Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
Community Search
Elders
Share |

Elders

Previous Board Members are affectionately called NAFCM's "Elders."  These individuals have contributed significantly to the founding and achievements of NAFCM and, by extension, the advancement of the broader community mediation field.  

To the extent possible, NAFCM maintains connections with many of these Elders, capitalizing upon and promoting their continued involvement in and passion for constructive conflict engagement work.  Elders and their corresponding term(s) of service on the Board of Directors are listed below.

* Current NAFCM Board member 

1994

Terry Amsler
Scott Bradley
Marcia Choo
Molly Forward
Eric Garrison
Barbara Hart
Marlene Labenz-Hough
Jim Levin
Charlie Pillsbury
Melinda Smith
Andrew Thomas
Mike Wendt

1995

Terry Amsler
Elizabeth Binger
Scott Bradley
Melissa Brodrick
Benjamin L. Carroll
Marcia Choo
Molly Forward
Barbara Hart
Linda Harvey
Andrew Ivy
Jim Levin
Charlie Pillsbury
Judith A. Saul
Melinda Smith
Andrew Thomas
Mike Wendt

1996

Terry Amsler
Elizabeth Binger
Scott Bradley
Melissa Brodrick
Benjamin L. Carroll
Marcia Choo
Molly Forward
Ruth Garcia
Barbara Hart
Linda Harvey
Andrew Ivy
Jim Levin
Charlie Pillsbury
Judith A. Saul
Melinda Smith
Andrew Thomas
Mike Wendt

1997

Terry Amsler
Elizabeth Binger
Scott Bradley
Melissa Brodrick
Benjamin L. Carroll
Marcia Choo
Ruth Garcia
Barbara Hart
Linda Harvey
Timothy Hedeen
Andrew Ivy
Jim Levin
Charlie Pillsbury
Judith A. Saul
Melinda Smith
Andrew Thomas
Mike Wendt

1998

Terry Amsler
Elizabeth Binger
Scott Bradley
Melissa Brodrick
Benjamin L. Carroll
Ilene Chaya Gusfield
Barbara Hart
Timothy Hedeen
Andrew Ivy
Daniel P. Joyce
Charlie Pillsbury
Judith A. Saul
Melinda Smith
Andrew Thomas
Martha Weinstein
Mike Wendt

1999

Terry Amsler
Elizabeth Binger
Scott Bradley
Benjamin L. Carroll
Jeanie Middle Class
Ilene Chaya Gusfield
Barbara Hart
Timothy Hedeen
Andrew Ivy
Daniel P. Joyce
Charlie Pillsbury
Carolee Robertson
Andrew Thomas
Martha Weinstein
Mike Wendt

 

2000

Terry Amsler
Scott Bradley
Lori Burkey
Benjamin L. Carroll
Steve Chang
Jeanie Middle Class
Mark Collins
Chris Cooper
Barbara Hart
Timothy Hedeen
Andrew Ivy
Melissa Johnson
Joyce Jones
Daniel P. Joyce
Charlie Pillsbury
Carolee Robertson
Martha Weinstein

 

2001

Terry Amsler
Debora Brownyard
Lori Burkey
Sarah Calderon
Steve Chang
Jeanie Middle Class
Mark Collins
Timothy Hedeen
Andrew Ivy
Melissa Johnson
Joyce Jones
Daniel P. Joyce
Mark Kleiman
Charlie Pillsbury
Carolee Robertson
Martha Weinstein

2002

Terry Amsler
Debora Brownyard
Lori Burkey
Sarah Calderon
Steve Chang
Jeanie Middle Class
Mark Collins
Timothy Hedeen
Andrew Ivy
Melissa Johnson
Joyce Jones
Daniel P. Joyce
Mark Kleiman
Carolee Robertson
Martha Weinstein

2003

Terry Amsler
Kristen Atkinson
Hasshan Batts
Mary Ellen Bowen
Debora Brownyard
Lori Burkey
Sarah Calderon
Steve Chang
Mark Collins
Irvin P. Foster
Joyce Jones
Mark Kleiman

 

2004
Kristen Atkinson
Hasshan Batts
Mary Ellen Bowen
Lori Burkey
Sarah Calderon
Steve Chang
Mark Collins
Irvin P. Foster
Joyce Jones
Connie Bear King
Mark Kleiman
Michelle Gullickson Moore
Najeeba Syeed Miller
Barbara Timmons Strahl
Thomas Wahlrab

2005

Hasshan Batts
Mary Ellen Bowen
Lori Burkey
Steve Chang
Mark Collins
Matthew Fairbank
Irvin P. Foster
Caroline Harmon
Joyce Jones
Connie Bear King
Mark Kleiman
Michelle Gullickson Moore
Najeeba Syeed Miller
Barbara Timmons Strahl
Thomas Wahlrab

 

2006

Hasshan Batts
Mary Ellen Bowen
Kristy Bradish
Kara Inae Carlisle
Matthew Fairbank
Irvin P. Foster
Caroline Harmon
Gene Johnson
Joyce Jones
Connie Bear King
Mark Kleiman
Dana Lofton
Michelle Gullickson Moore
Barbara Timmons Strahl
Thomas Wahlrab

 

2007

Hasshan Batts
Mary Ellen Bowen
Kristy Bradish
Kara Inae Carlisle
Matthew Fairbank
Caroline Harmon
Gene Johnson
Connie Bear King
Dana Lofton
Michelle Gullickson Moore
Barbara Timmons Strahl
Thomas Wahlrab

 

2008
Beth Bailey
Mary Ellen Bowen
Kristy Bradish
Charles Chang 
Justin R. Corbett
Wendy E. Hollingshead
Gene Johnson
Dana Lofton
Thomas Matyok
Thameenah Muhammad 
Barbara Timmons Strahl
 
 
2009
Beth Bailey
Phyllis Boernke
Charles Chang 
Justin R. Corbett
Mitchell Gordon
Wendy E. Hollingshead
Dana Lofton
Victoria Moreno-Jackson 
Thameenah Muhammad 
Peter Taillie
Malcolm White

 

2010
Karmit Bulman 
Charles Chang 
Justin R. Corbett
Wendy E. H. Corbett
Dana Lofton
Victoria Moreno-Jackson 
Thameenah Muhammad 
Peter Taillie
Malcolm White
Michelle Zaremba

 

2011
Samuel "Joe" Brummer *
Karmit Bulman
Charles Chang 
Elaine Dickhoner
Diane Featherstone
S. Gabrielle Frey
Daniel Kos
James Lingl *
Dana Lofton
Victoria Moreno-Jackson
Thameenah Muhammad
Peter Taillie
Malcolm White
Michelle Zaremba

 

2012

Vern Best
Samuel "Joe" Brummer *
Karmit Bulman
Elaine Dickhoner
Diane Featherstone
S. Gabrielle Frey
Brad Heckman
Laura Jeffords *
Daniel Kos 
James Lingl *
Dana Lofton
D.G. Mawn
Steffanie Medina *
Kelly Riley
Peter Taillie
Malcolm White
Michelle Zaremba

 

2013 

Samuel "Joe" Brummer *
Lorig Charkoudian *
LaDessa Croucher *
Elaine Dickhoner 
S. Gabrielle Frey
Brad Heckman
Laura Jeffords *
Daniel Kos 
James Lingl *
D.G. Mawn
Steffanie Medina *
Brian Pappas
Kelly Riley
Laura Smythe *
Renata Valree *
Malcolm White

 

2014

Samuel "Joe" Brummer *
Sara Campos *
Lorig Charkoudian *
LaDessa Croucher *
Brad Heckman
Laura Jeffords *
James Lingl *
D.G. Mawn
Steffanie Medina *
Brian Pappas
Kelly Riley
Laura Smythe *
Renata Valree *
Malcolm White *
 


2015

Samuel "Joe" Brummer *
Sara Campos *
Lorig Charkoudian *
LaDessa Croucher *
Brad Heckman
Laura Jeffords *
James Lingl *
D.G. Mawn
Steffanie Medina *
Brian Pappas
Kelly Riley
Laura Smythe *
Renata Valree *
Malcolm White *

 

 


Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal